Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ó. Pérez

Ó. Pérez
Ó. Pérez
Full Name: Oscar Pérez
Nickname:Conejo
Date of Birth:1 Feb 1973 (Age 44)
Place of Birth:Ciudad de México
Nationality:Mexico
Height:172 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 1

Ó. Pérez Player Rating

Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ó. Pérez Statistics

Ó. Pérez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Concacaf Liga de Campeones Pachuca 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Copa MX Pachuca 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Primera Division Pachuca 1 0 0 0 0
VIDEO: 44-year-old keeper Oscar Perez scores dramatic equalizer for Pachuca
VIDEO: 44-year-old keeper Oscar Perez scores dramatic equalizer for Pachuca
The 44-year-old veteran delivered a thunderous header in stoppage time to get his side a point against Cruz Azul more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
17 June 2009
from Cruz Azul to Chiapas FC Loan
20 June 2008
from Cruz Azul to UANL Tigres Loan
Ó. Pérez Transfer Zone