Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Filippo Inzaghi
Filippo Inzaghi
Filippo Inzaghi
Nickname:Superpippo
Date of Birth:9 Aug 1973 (Age 40)
Place of Birth:Piacenza
Nationality:Italy
Height:181 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Filippo Inzaghi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies AC Milan 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup AC Milan 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia AC Milan 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A AC Milan 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League AC Milan 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Inzaghi: Balotelli still has a role to play at Milan
Inzaghi: Balotelli still has a role to play at Milan
The former Manchester City forward has been heavily linked with a move to Arsenal, but his new manager wants him to lead his side back to the top of the European game more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Filippo Inzaghi
Agent:
Tullio Tinti
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2012
Date From To Amount
1 July 2001
from Juventus to AC Milan €37,000,000
1 July 1997
from Atalanta to Juventus €10,400,000
1 July 1996
from Parma to Atalanta €90,000
Enter the Transfer Zone