Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gianfranco Zola
Gianfranco Zola
Gianfranco Zola
Nickname:Magic Box
Date of Birth:6 Jul 1966 (Age 48)
Place of Birth:Oliena (NU)
Nationality:Italy
Height:168 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Gianfranco Zola – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Cagliari 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A Cagliari 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Cagliari bring back Zeman after Zola sacking
Cagliari bring back Zeman after Zola sacking
The former Roma boss was dismissed by the Sardinians in December but has now been reappointed as the club aim try to stave off the threat of relegation from Serie A  more »