Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Paolo Di Canio
Paolo Di Canio
Paolo Di Canio
Nickname:狂人
Date of Birth:9 Jul 1968 (Age 47)
Place of Birth:Rome
Nationality:Italy
Height:175 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Paolo Di Canio – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Di Canio backs Payet to become West Ham great
Di Canio backs Payet to become West Ham great
The Hammers fan favourite believes the France international, who has taken English football by storm this season, can be a “cracker” for years to come with the Irons more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Paolo Di Canio
Date From To Amount
14 July 2006
from Lazio to Cisco Roma Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone