Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Andrea Ranocchia

Andrea Ranocchia
Andrea Ranocchia
Nickname:Rana
Date of Birth:16 Feb 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Assisi (PG)
Nationality:Italy
Height:190 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 23

Andrea Ranocchia Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Andrea Ranocchia Statistics

Andrea Ranocchia – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Europa League Inter 4 0 0 3 1
International Champions Cup Inter 3 0 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Inter 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A Inter 5 0 0 2 0
RUMOURS: Premier League duo battle for Ranocchia
RUMOURS: Premier League duo battle for Ranocchia
The Inter defender has struggled for game time at the Serie A giants and has subsequently been targeted by both West Ham United and Watford more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Marco De Marchi
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2015
Date From To Amount
28 January 2016
from Inter to Sampdoria Loan
3 January 2011
from Genoa to Inter Undisclosed
1 July 2010
from Bari to Genoa End of Loan
Andrea Ranocchia Transfer Zone