Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jürgen Klinsmann
Jürgen Klinsmann
Jürgen Klinsmann
Nickname:Flipper
Date of Birth:30 Jul 1964 (Age 52)
Place of Birth:Göppingen
Nationality:Germany
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: USA
 
Jürgen Klinsmann – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
No truth to England rumours, says Klinsmann
No truth to England rumours, says Klinsmann
The German says there is no chance that he will take over the Three Lions, adding his sole focus is on United State's next World Cup qualifier more »