Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jürgen Klinsmann
Jürgen Klinsmann
Jürgen Klinsmann
Nickname:Flipper
Date of Birth:30 Jul 1964 (Age 50)
Place of Birth:Göppingen
Nationality:Germany
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: USA
 
Jürgen Klinsmann – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
United States - Ecuador Preview: Donovan to make final farewell
United States - Ecuador Preview: Donovan to make final farewell
The LA Galaxy striker was left out of Jurgen Kinsmann's World Cup squad but has been granted one final bow, against Sixto Vizuete's outfit, before hanging up his boots more »