Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Toni Kroos

Toni Kroos
Toni Kroos
3.18
Nickname:The Waiter, The Professor
Date of Birth:4 Jan 1990 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Greifswald
Nationality:Germany
Height:182 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 8
National Team Page: Germany

Toni Kroos Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Toni Kroos Statistics

Toni Kroos – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Audi Cup Real Madrid 2 0 0 0 0
Club World Cup Real Madrid 2 0 2 0 0
Copa del Rey Real Madrid 5 0 0 1 0
International Champions Cup Real Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - La Liga Real Madrid 24 1 11 6 0
UEFA Champions League Real Madrid 9 1 1 2 0
UEFA Super Cup Real Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
SportsTotal
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2022
Date From To Amount
17 July 2014
from FC Bayern München to Real Madrid Undisclosed
1 July 2010
from Bayer Leverkusen to FC Bayern München End of Loan
1 January 2009
from FC Bayern München to Bayer Leverkusen Loan
Toni Kroos Transfer Zone