Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

M. Gómez

M. Gómez
M. Gómez
Full Name: Mario Gomez
Nickname:'Super Mario'
Date of Birth:10 Jul 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Riedlingen
Nationality:Germany
Height:189 cm.
Weight:85 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 33
National Team Page: Germany

M. Gómez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

M. Gómez Statistics

M. Gómez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
1. Bundesliga VfL Wolfsburg 30 14 0 4 0
Emirates Cup VfL Wolfsburg 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Cup VfL Wolfsburg 0 0 0 0 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal VfL Wolfsburg 2 1 0 0 0
Telekom Cup VfL Wolfsburg 0 0 0 0 0
Gomez nets seven-minute hat-trick for Wolfsburg in thrilling draw
Gomez nets seven-minute hat-trick for Wolfsburg in thrilling draw
Kai Havertz became Leverkusen's youngest Bundesliga goalscorer, but the Germany veteran hit three goals in the same game more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
fair-sport GmbH
Contract Expires:
30 May 2016
Date From To Amount
17 August 2016
from Fiorentina to VfL Wolfsburg Undisclosed
30 July 2015
from Fiorentina to Beşiktaş Loan
8 July 2013
from FC Bayern München to Fiorentina Undisclosed
M. Gómez Transfer Zone