Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Girard René
Girard René
Girard René
Nickname:ルネ・ジラール
Date of Birth:4 Apr 1954 (Age 62)
Nationality:France
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Girard René – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Girard named as Nantes coach
Girard named as Nantes coach
The former Lille boss has been unveiled as the new boss at the Stade de la Beaujoire, where he will take charge at the end of the season more »