Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Stuart Pearce
Stuart Pearce
Stuart Pearce
Nickname:Psycho
Date of Birth:24 Apr 1962 (Age 52)
Place of Birth:Hammersmith,London
Nationality:England
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Great Britain U-23
 
Stuart Pearce – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 0 0
England - Championship Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Pearce sacked by Nottingham Forest
Pearce sacked by Nottingham Forest
The club started the season strongly, going unbeaten until October, but a run of six defeats in their last seven games has seen the manager offered another role more »