Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Tomas Rosicky
Tomas Rosicky
Tomas Rosicky
Nickname:Rizek (Schnitzel)
Date of Birth:4 Oct 1980 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Prag
Nationality:Czech Republic
Height:179 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 7
National Team Page: Czech Republic
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Tomas Rosicky – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Emirates Cup Arsenal FC 0 0 0 0 0
FA Community Shield Arsenal FC 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Arsenal FC 3 1 1 0 0
Premier League Arsenal FC 0 0 0 0 0
Premier League Asia Trophy Arsenal FC 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Arsenal FC 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Arsenal star Alexis 'ready' for Crystal Palace clash - Wenger
Arsenal star Alexis 'ready' for Crystal Palace clash - Wenger
The Chilean attacker could make the starting XI for this weekend's Premier League meeting, while Hector Bellerin is available again and Jack Wilshere's recovery is on schedule more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Tomas Rosicky
Agent:
Pavel Paska
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2012
Date From To Amount
23 May 2006
from Borussia Dortmund to Arsenal FC Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone