Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Bryan Ruiz
Bryan Ruiz
Bryan Ruiz
Full Name: Bryan Ruiz González
Nickname:La Comadreja
Date of Birth:18 Aug 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:San José de Costa Rica
Nationality:Costa Rica
Height:188 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: Costa Rica
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Bryan Ruiz – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Europa League Sporting CP 4 0 0 0 0
Portugal - Primeira Liga Sporting CP 18 0 0 0 0
Portugal - Super Cup Sporting CP 1 0 0 0 0
Portugal - Taça da Liga Sporting CP 0 0 0 0 0
Taça de Portugal Sporting CP 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Sporting CP 2 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Bryan Ruiz
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2015
Date From To Amount
8 July 2015
from Fulham to Sporting CP Undisclosed
15 January 2014
from Fulham to PSV Eindhoven Loan
31 August 2011
from FC Twente to Fulham Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone