Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Teófilo Gutiérrez
Teófilo Gutiérrez
Teófilo Gutiérrez
Full Name: Teófilo Gutiérrez
Nickname:Teo
Date of Birth:27 May 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Barranquilla, Atlántico
Nationality:Colombia
Height:178 cm.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Colombia
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Teófilo Gutiérrez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Recopa Sudamericana River Plate 2 0 0 0 0
Europa League Sporting Clube de Portugal 5 1 0 2 0
Portugal - Primeira Liga Sporting Clube de Portugal 21 9 0 1 0
Portugal - Super Cup Sporting Clube de Portugal 1 0 0 0 0
Portugal - Taça da Liga Sporting Clube de Portugal 0 0 0 0 0
Taça de Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Sporting Clube de Portugal 2 2 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Teófilo Gutiérrez
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2013
Date From To Amount
30 July 2013
from Cruz Azul to River Plate Undisclosed
17 July 2012
from Racing Club to Club Deportivo Junior FC S.A. Loan
7 February 2011
from Trabzonspor to Racing Club Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone