Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Claudio Bravo
Claudio Bravo
Claudio Bravo
3.10
Full Name: Claudio Andrés Bravo Muñoz
Nickname:El Condor Chico
Date of Birth:13 Apr 1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Viluco, Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:183 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 13
National Team Page: Chile
Player Rating
Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Claudio Bravo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Club World Cup Barcelona 2 0 0 0 0
Copa del Rey Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - La Liga Barcelona 33 0 0 0 0
Spain - Super Cup Barcelona 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Super Cup Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
WATCH: Barcelona keeper Bravo in double Copa blunder
WATCH: Barcelona keeper Bravo in double Copa blunder
The keeper allowed a long-range effort and near-post header from Panama in either half, but goals from Eduardo Vargas and Alexis Sanchez saw Chile qualify for the knockout stages more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Claudio Bravo
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2018
Date From To Amount
25 June 2014
from Real Sociedad to Barcelona Undisclosed
12 July 2006
from Colo Colo to Real Sociedad Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone