Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

R. Gutiérrez

R. Gutiérrez
R. Gutiérrez
Full Name: Roberto Gutiérrez
Nickname:Pájaro
Date of Birth:18 Apr 1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Curacaví
Nationality:Chile
Height:178 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

R. Gutiérrez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

R. Gutiérrez Statistics

R. Gutiérrez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Chile - Copa Chile Universidad Católica 2 0 0 1 0
Chile - Primera Division Universidad Católica 4 1 0 0 0
Chile - Super Cup Universidad Católica 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Universidad Católica 1 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
30 June 2013
from Colo Colo to Palestino Free Transfer
8 January 2010
from CD Everton to Estudiantes Tecos Loan
27 May 2008
from Universidad Católica to Estudiantes Tecos Undisclosed
R. Gutiérrez Transfer Zone