Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Didier Zokora

Didier Zokora
Didier Zokora
Full Name: Didier Alain Zokora
Nickname:Maestro
Date of Birth:14 Dec 1980 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:Abidjan
Nationality:Côte d’Ivoire
Height:180 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 5

Didier Zokora Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Didier Zokora Statistics

Didier Zokora – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
India - Indian Super League NorthEast United FC 14 0 1 3 0
Indonesia - ISC A Semen Padang 0 0 0 0 0
Indonesia - Liga 1 Semen Padang 7 0 0 2 0
Indonesia - Piala Presiden Semen Padang 0 0 0 0 0
Inter Island Clup Semen Padang 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Roger Boli
Contract Expires:
31 May 2015
Date From To Amount
31 May 2011
from Sevilla to Trabzonspor €5,000,000
8 July 2009
from Tottenham to Sevilla Undisclosed
28 July 2006
from AS Saint-Etienne to Tottenham Undisclosed
Didier Zokora Transfer Zone