Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Gil

Gil
Gil
Full Name: Carlos Gilberto Nascimento Silva
Nickname:Gilbauer, Gamarra Negro
Date of Birth:12 Jun 1987 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ
Nationality:Brazil
Height:188 cm.
Weight:83 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
 

Gil Statistics

Gil – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
China - Super League Shandong Luneng 27 0 0 1 0