Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ronaldo

Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Full Name: Luis Nazario de Lima
Nickname:Fenomeno
Date of Birth:22 Sep 1976 (Age 40)
Place of Birth:Rio de Janeiro
Nationality:Brazil
Height:183 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 9
 

Ronaldo Statistics

Ronaldo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Zidane: Ronaldo makes me jealous
Zidane: Ronaldo makes me jealous
The Frenchman wishes he has the goalscoring prowess of the Portuguese and has hailed Diego Simeone, too more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
30 January 2007
from Real Madrid to AC Milan Undisclosed