Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ricardo Centurión

Ricardo Centurión
Ricardo Centurión
Full Name: Adrián Ricardo Centurión
Nickname:Ricky
Date of Birth:19 Jan 1993 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Avellaneda, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:174 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
 

Ricardo Centurión Statistics

Ricardo Centurión – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Copa Libertadores Play-Off Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Boca Juniors 22 8 1 1 1
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Who is Ricardo Centurion? The nightclub fighting star Roberto Baggio labelled as his heir
Who is Ricardo Centurion? The nightclub fighting star Roberto Baggio labelled as his heir
The winger is blessed with fantastic talent, but he will only reach his potential if he can curb his self-destructive tendencies away from the pitch more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
31 Dec 2018
Date From To Amount
3 February 2015
from Racing Club to São Paulo €4,200,000
2 September 2013
from Racing Club to Genoa Loan
Ricardo Centurión Transfer Zone