Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

E. Farias

E. Farias
E. Farias
Full Name: Ernesto Antonio Farías
Nickname:Tecla
Date of Birth:29 May 1980 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:Trenque Lauquen
Nationality:Argentina
Height:184 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 19
 

E. Farias Statistics

E. Farias – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Colombia - Copa Colombia América de Cali 1 0 0 0 0
Colombia - Cuadrangular Ascenso América de Cali 0 0 0 0 0
Colombia - Primera B América de Cali 19 9 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
26 July 2011
from Cruzeiro to Independiente Free Transfer
20 July 2007
from Toluca to Porto Undisclosed
E. Farias Transfer Zone