Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Leonardo Ulloa

Leonardo Ulloa
Leonardo Ulloa
Full Name: José Leonardo Ulloa
Nickname:Ciclón Ulloa
Date of Birth:26 Jul 1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Entre Ríos
Nationality:Argentina
Height:188 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 20

Leonardo Ulloa Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Leonardo Ulloa Statistics

Leonardo Ulloa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
EFL Cup Leicester City 1 0 0 0 0
FA Community Shield Leicester City 1 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Leicester City 1 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Leicester City 2 0 1 0 0
Premier League Leicester City 12 1 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Leicester City 3 0 0 1 0
Want-away Ulloa remains part of Ranieri's plans
Want-away Ulloa remains part of Ranieri's plans
The Argentine has affirmed he is looking for a way out of the champions, but his manager believes he can still play a role at the club more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2015
Date From To Amount
22 July 2014
from Brighton & Hove Albion to Leicester City Undisclosed
21 June 2010
from Castellón to UD Almería Undisclosed
7 January 2008
from Arsenal de Sarandí to Olimpo Undisclosed
Leonardo Ulloa Transfer Zone