Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ignacio Scocco
Ignacio Scocco
Ignacio Scocco
2.25
Nickname:Nacho
Date of Birth:29 May 1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Hughes, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:176 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 30
 
Ignacio Scocco – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Newell's Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Newell's Old Boys 2 0 0 2 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Newell's Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Newell's Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0
Capital One Cup Sunderland 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Sunderland 2 0 0 1 0
Premier League Sunderland 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Sunderland forward Scocco joins Newell's
Sunderland forward Scocco joins Newell's
The striker was signed by Gus Poyet in January, but failed to impress in just six appearances off the bench and has now return to the Argentine club for a third time more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ignacio Scocco
Agent:
Fabian Soldini
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2016
Date From To Amount
30 January 2014
from Internacional to Sunderland Undisclosed
22 July 2013
from Newell's Old Boys to Internacional $6,500,000
31 July 2012
from Al Ain to Newell's Old Boys Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone