Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Gastón Nicolás Fernández

Gastón Nicolás Fernández
Gastón Nicolás Fernández
Nickname:Gata
Date of Birth:12 Oct 1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Avellaneda, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:168 cm.
Weight:65 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

Gastón Nicolás Fernández Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Gastón Nicolás Fernández Statistics

Gastón Nicolás Fernández – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Estudiantes de La Plata 3 2 1 0 0
Chile - Copa Chile Universidad de Chile 4 3 0 0 0
Chile - Primera Division Universidad de Chile 10 5 0 0 0
Chile - Super Cup Universidad de Chile 1 1 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Universidad de Chile 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
15 January 2014
from Estudiantes de La Plata to Portland Undisclosed
22 July 2009
from Estudiantes de La Plata to UANL Tigres End of Loan
30 June 2008
from UANL Tigres to Estudiantes de La Plata Loan
Gastón Nicolás Fernández Transfer Zone