Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Marcelo Gallardo

Marcelo Gallardo
Marcelo Gallardo
Nickname:MUÑECO
Date of Birth:18 Jan 1976 (Age 41)
Place of Birth:Merlo, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:169 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: 11
 

Marcelo Gallardo Statistics

Marcelo Gallardo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Super Cup River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Cup River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Recopa Sudamericana River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Supercopa Euroamericana River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Suruga Bank Cup River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Gallardo to stay with River next year
Gallardo to stay with River next year
The trainer added another trophy to his collection with the Copa Argentina last week, and has now put fans' minds at rest with the news he will continue in the job more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
5 February 2009
from D.C. United to River Plate Free Transfer
2 January 2007
from River Plate to Paris St. Germain (PSG) Undisclosed
12 December 2006
from River Plate to Paris St. Germain (PSG) Undisclosed
Marcelo Gallardo Transfer Zone