Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Nickname:Galgo
Date of Birth:5 Jul 1982 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Saenz Pena - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 18
 
Jonas Gutierrez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Newcastle United 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Newcastle United 0 0 0 0 0
Premier League Newcastle United 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Gutierrez makes Newcastle comeback after cancer all-clear
Gutierrez makes Newcastle comeback after cancer all-clear
The 31-year-old played 87 minutes of an Under-21 League Cup win over West Ham, his first appearance since overcoming testicular cancer earlier in December more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jonas Gutierrez
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2014
Date From To Amount
13 January 2014
from Newcastle United to Norwich City Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone