Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Nickname:Galgo
Date of Birth:5 Jul 1982 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Saenz Pena - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Jonas Gutierrez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Gutierrez set to join Deportivo
Gutierrez set to join Deportivo
The winger was a free agent after leaving Newcastle United at the end of last season and will start afresh in La Liga more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jonas Gutierrez
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2014
Date From To Amount
13 January 2014
from Newcastle United to Norwich City Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone