Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gonzalo Higuaín
Gonzalo Higuaín
Gonzalo Higuaín
3.24
Nickname:Pipita
Date of Birth:10 Dec 1987 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Brest, Finisterre, Francia
Nationality:Argentina
Height:184 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Gonzalo Higuaín – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Europa League Napoli 10 6 1 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Napoli 3 1 1 0 0
Italy Super Cup Napoli 1 2 0 1 0
Serie A Napoli 27 13 4 4 0
UEFA Champions League Napoli 2 1 0 1 0
Player News
Benitez: I am too busy to discuss Napoli future
Benitez: I am too busy to discuss Napoli future
The Spaniard's contract expires in May but the former Liverpool boss says he is only focusing on the crucial final three months of the season more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Gonzalo Higuaín
Agent:
Aloisio & Gertsos
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2018
Date From To Amount
24 July 2013
from Real Madrid to Napoli Undisclosed
14 December 2006
from River Plate to Real Madrid €13,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone