Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Gastón Alejandro Sessa

Gastón Alejandro Sessa
Gastón Alejandro Sessa
Nickname:Gato
Date of Birth:15 Apr 1973 (Age 43)
Place of Birth:La Plata, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:189 cm.
Weight:89 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: -
 

Gastón Alejandro Sessa Statistics

Gastón Alejandro Sessa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
19 July 2011
from Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata to Boca Unidos Free Transfer
2 July 2008
from Barcelona SC to Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Loan
Gastón Alejandro Sessa Transfer Zone