Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ezequiel Lavezzi
Ezequiel Lavezzi
Ezequiel Lavezzi
2.83
Nickname:Pocho
Date of Birth:3 May 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality:Argentina
Height:173 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 21
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Ezequiel Lavezzi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
France - Coupe de France Paris St. Germain (PSG) 4 1 1 1 0
France - Coupe de la Ligue Paris St. Germain (PSG) 3 0 0 2 0
France - Trophee des Champions(Super Cup) Paris St. Germain (PSG) 0 0 0 0 0
Ligue 1 Paris St. Germain (PSG) 31 8 2 2 0
UEFA Champions League Paris St. Germain (PSG) 8 0 2 0 0
Player News
Blanc: We've been proven right over Cavani and Lavezzi
Blanc: We've been proven right over Cavani and Lavezzi
The South American duo scored five of the six goals in the thrashing of Lille on Saturday and their coach says that the boost in morale will be important in the title race more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ezequiel Lavezzi
Agent:
Alejandro Mazzoni
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2016
Date From To Amount
2 July 2012
from Napoli to Paris St. Germain (PSG) €26,000,000
5 July 2007
from San Lorenzo to Napoli Undisclosed
1 July 2005
from Genoa to San Lorenzo Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone