Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Sebastián Ariel Romero

Sebastián Ariel Romero
Sebastián Ariel Romero
Nickname:Chirola
Date of Birth:27 Apr 1978 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:Berisso - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:177 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 17
 

Sebastián Ariel Romero Statistics

Sebastián Ariel Romero – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2 0 0 1 0
Argentina - Primera Division Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 7 0 0 2 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Sudamericana Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
6 July 2012
from Banfield to Quilmes Free Transfer
25 June 2010
from Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata to Banfield Free Transfer
25 July 2008
from Panathinaikos to Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Free Transfer
Sebastián Ariel Romero Transfer Zone