Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Marcelo Adrian Carrusca

Marcelo Adrian Carrusca
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca
Nickname:Chelo
Date of Birth:1 Sep 1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:La Plata - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:177 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 8
 

Marcelo Adrian Carrusca Statistics

Marcelo Adrian Carrusca – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Asia - AFC Champions League Adelaide United 0 0 0 0 0
Australia - A-League Adelaide United 19 2 1 5 1
Who will stay? - Elrich 'worried' about Adelaide's future
Who will stay? - Elrich 'worried' about Adelaide's future
The Reds could be set for another disastrous A-League campaign unless they start signing players soon, according to one of their veterans more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
7 July 2010
from Galatasaray to Banfield Loan
29 July 2009
from Galatasaray to Estudiantes de La Plata Loan
3 July 2008
from Galatasaray to Cruz Azul Loan
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca Transfer Zone