Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Roberto Abbondanzieri

Roberto Abbondanzieri
Roberto Abbondanzieri
Nickname:Pato
Date of Birth:19 Aug 1972 (Age 44)
Place of Birth:Bouquet
Nationality:Argentina
Height:185 cm.
Weight:86 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: -
 

Roberto Abbondanzieri Statistics

Roberto Abbondanzieri – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
17 February 2010
from Boca Juniors to Internacional Free Transfer
23 January 2009
from Getafe to Boca Juniors Undisclosed
Roberto Abbondanzieri Transfer Zone