Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Franco Vázquez
Franco Vázquez
Franco Vázquez
3.17
Nickname:Mudo
Date of Birth:22 Jan 1989 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Tanti, Córdoba
Nationality:Argentina
Height:186 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Franco Vázquez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - La Liga Sevilla 1 1 1 0 0
Spain - Super Cup Sevilla 2 0 0 1 0
Supercopa Euroamericana Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Super Cup Sevilla 1 1 0 0 0
Player News
Sevilla demand €40m for Gameiro as Vazquez signs
Sevilla demand €40m for Gameiro as Vazquez signs
The French star will cost Barcelona or Paris Saint-Germain €40million, according to the Andalucians, who made official the signing of Palermo's talented attacker more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Franco Vázquez
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2021
Date From To Amount
19 July 2016
from Palermo to Sevilla Undisclosed
16 July 2016
from Palermo to Sevilla Undisclosed
27 August 2012
from Palermo to Rayo Vallecano Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone