Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Erik Lamela
Erik Lamela
Erik Lamela
2.79
Nickname:Coco
Date of Birth:25 Mar 1992 (Age 23)
Place of Birth:Florida
Nationality:Argentina
Height:183 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Erik Lamela – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Tottenham 4 1 1 0 0
Europa League Tottenham 8 2 1 0 0
FA Cup Tottenham 1 0 0 0 0
Premier League Tottenham 33 2 7 6 0
Player News
Gomes on Tottenham: I wouldn't advise anyone to sign for them & Lamela looks like he can't play football
Gomes on Tottenham: I wouldn't advise anyone to sign for them & Lamela looks like he can't play football
The goalkeeper has launched a stunning attack on his former side, claiming the club have ruined the careers of their most high-profile signings  more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Erik Lamela
Agent:
Davide Lippi
Contract Expires:
30 Aug 2017
Date From To Amount
30 August 2013
from Roma to Tottenham £25,700,000
6 August 2011
from River Plate to Roma €12,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone