Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Erik Lamela

Erik Lamela
Erik Lamela
Nickname:Coco
Date of Birth:25 Mar 1992 (Age 25)
Place of Birth:Florida
Nationality:Argentina
Height:183 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11

Erik Lamela Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Erik Lamela Statistics

Erik Lamela – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Audi Cup Tottenham 2 0 0 0 0
EFL Cup Tottenham 2 1 3 0 0
Europa League Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
Premier League Tottenham 9 1 1 1 0
UEFA Champions League Tottenham 3 0 2 1 0
Lamela has second hip operation
Lamela has second hip operation
Six weeks on from an operation on his left hip, the Tottenham winger has had further surgery carried out on his opposite side more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Davide Lippi
Contract Expires:
30 Aug 2017
Date From To Amount
30 August 2013
from Roma to Tottenham £25,700,000
6 August 2011
from River Plate to Roma €12,000,000
Erik Lamela Transfer Zone