Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Martín Demichelis
Martín Demichelis
Martín Demichelis
Full Name: Martín Gastón Demichelis
Nickname:Micho
Date of Birth:20 Dec 1980 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Justiniano Posse (Córdoba)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:184 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 26
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Martín Demichelis – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
FA Community Shield Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Manchester City 2 0 0 0 0
Premier League Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City 4 0 0 1 1
Transfer Zone Up Close
Martín Demichelis
Agent:
Jorge Cyterszpiler
Contract Expires:
1 Jul 2015
Date From To Amount
1 September 2013
from Atlético de Madrid to Manchester City Undisclosed
11 July 2013
from Málaga to Atlético de Madrid Free Transfer
30 December 2010
from FC Bayern München to Málaga Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone