Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Nickname:Pibe de Oro
Date of Birth:30 Oct 1960 (Age 54)
Place of Birth:Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:167 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Diego Armando Maradona – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Maradona's violent rampage at Match for Peace
Maradona's violent rampage at Match for Peace
The legendary former World Cup winner caused more controversy after he attempted to kick a steward and swipe a mobile phone from a reporter in Colombia on Friday more »