Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Maxi Rodríguez
Maxi Rodríguez
Maxi Rodríguez
Full Name: Maximiliano Rubén Rodríguez
Nickname:La Fiera
Date of Birth:2 Jan 1981 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Rosario, Santa Fé
Nationality:Argentina
Height:180 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 11
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Maxi Rodríguez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Newell's Old Boys 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Newell's Old Boys 7 4 2 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Newell's Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Newell's Old Boys 5 2 0 0 0
Player News
Maxi Rodriguez: Real Madrid did not value Di Maria
Maxi Rodriguez: Real Madrid did not value Di Maria
The former Atletico midfielder feels other players were favoured at Santiago Bernabeu, while captain Gabi says the Argentine caused them the most damage more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Maxi Rodríguez
Date From To Amount
16 July 2012
from Liverpool to Newell's Old Boys Free Transfer
13 January 2010
from Atlético de Madrid to Liverpool Free Transfer
1 July 2005
from Espanyol to Atlético de Madrid £4,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone