Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Javier Pastore
Javier Pastore
Javier Pastore
Full Name: Javier Matías Pastore
Nickname:El Flaco
Date of Birth:20 Jun 1989 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Córdoba
Nationality:Argentina
Height:187 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 27
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Javier Pastore – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Paris St. Germain (PSG) 0 0 0 0 0
France - Coupe de France Paris St. Germain (PSG) 2 0 0 0 0
France - Trophee des Champions(Super Cup) Paris St. Germain (PSG) 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Paris St. Germain (PSG) 0 0 0 0 0
Ligue 1 Paris St. Germain (PSG) 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
RUMOURS: Liverpool send scouts to watch Pastore
RUMOURS: Liverpool send scouts to watch Pastore
The 26-year-old, who still has three years remaining on his contract, is considering his future at Paris Saint-Germain after falling behind Angel Di Maria in the pecking order more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Javier Pastore
Agent:
Marcelo Simonian
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2019
Date From To Amount
6 August 2011
from Palermo to Paris St. Germain (PSG) €42,000,000
11 July 2009
from Huracán to Palermo Undisclosed
1 July 2007
from Talleres to Huracán Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone