Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
E. Solari
E. Solari
E. Solari
Full Name: Esteban Andrés Solari
Nickname:El Tano
Date of Birth:20 May 1980 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Rosario, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:187 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
 
E. Solari – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Greece - Super League Ergotelis 4 1 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
E. Solari
Date From To Amount
30 June 2008
from Pumas to UD Almería Undisclosed
15 June 2008
from Pumas to UD Almería Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone