Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Juan Sebastián Verón

Juan Sebastián Verón
Juan Sebastián Verón
Nickname:Brujita
Date of Birth:9 Mar 1975 (Age 42)
Place of Birth:La Plata
Nationality:Argentina
Height:186 cm.
Weight:79 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 11

Juan Sebastián Verón Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Juan Sebastián Verón Statistics

Juan Sebastián Verón – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Primera Division Estudiantes de La Plata 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Estudiantes de La Plata 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Estudiantes de La Plata 2 0 0 0 0
Florida Cup Estudiantes de La Plata 0 0 0 0 0
VIDEO: Former Manchester United star Veron returns to the pitch at 42
VIDEO: Former Manchester United star Veron returns to the pitch at 42
The former Manchester United and Chelsea midfielder took a loss in his return to the pitch two years after hanging up his boots more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2014
Date From To Amount
1 August 2013
from Estudiantes de La Plata to Estudiantes de La Plata Undisclosed
Juan Sebastián Verón Transfer Zone