Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ever Banega
Ever Banega
Ever Banega
3.13
Nickname:Tanguito
Date of Birth:29 Jun 1988 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Rosario, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:174 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Ever Banega – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa Libertadores Newell's Old Boys 6 0 0 2 0
Club Friendlies Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
Copa del Rey Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
Europa League Sevilla 3 0 0 1 0
La Liga Sevilla 7 0 0 1 0
UEFA Super Cup Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Sevilla agree Banega fee
Sevilla agree Banega fee
The 26-year-old has endured a frustrating six years at the Mestalla and will look to kick-start his career with the Europa League winners more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ever Banega
Agent:
Marcelo Simonian
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2016
Date From To Amount
19 August 2014
from Valencia to Sevilla Undisclosed
31 January 2014
from Valencia to Newell's Old Boys Loan
28 August 2008
from Valencia to Atlético de Madrid Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone