Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ignacio Piatti

Ignacio Piatti
Ignacio Piatti
Nickname:Nacho
Date of Birth:4 Feb 1985 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:General Baldissera
Nationality:Argentina
Height:181 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Ignacio Piatti Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ignacio Piatti Statistics

Ignacio Piatti – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Canadian Championship Montreal Impact 1 0 0 0 0
MLS Montreal Impact 5 3 1 2 0
WATCH: Ignacio Piatti torches Sounders on the counter
WATCH: Ignacio Piatti torches Sounders on the counter
The Montreal Impact star set up the opener Saturday before scoring the second through an impressive individual effort. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Nazareno Marcollese
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2014
Date From To Amount
4 August 2010
from Independiente to Lecce €2,500,000
20 August 2009
from Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata to Independiente Free Transfer
10 July 2007
from Chacarita Juniors to Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Undisclosed
Ignacio Piatti Transfer Zone