Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Simeone
Diego Simeone
Diego Simeone
3.23
Full Name: Diego Pablo Simeone
Nickname:Cholo
Date of Birth:28 Apr 1970 (Age 44)
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:180 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Diego Simeone – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Atlético de Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
Copa del Rey Atlético de Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
La Liga Atlético de Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Super Cup Atlético de Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Atlético de Madrid 0 0 0 0 0