Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Lisandro López
Lisandro López
Lisandro López
Full Name: Lisandro Ezequiel López
Nickname:Licha
Date of Birth:1 Sep 1989 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Villa Constitución, Argentina
Nationality:Argentina
Height:187 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 9
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Lisandro López – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Benfica 0 0 0 0 0
Emirates Cup Benfica 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal - Premier League Benfica 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal - Taça da Liga Benfica 0 0 0 0 0
Taça de Portugal Benfica 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Di Santo among four players cut from Argentina squad
Di Santo among four players cut from Argentina squad
Franco Di Santo, Gabriel Mercado, Lisandro Lopez and Fabian Rinaudo were all removed from the 30-man provisional squad ahead of the summer's tournament more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Lisandro López
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2018
Date From To Amount
1 July 2014
from Getafe to Benfica End of Loan
10 August 2013
from Olympique Lyonnais to Al Gharafa Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone