Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Javier Saviola
Javier Saviola
Javier Saviola
Full Name: Javier Andrés Saviola
Nickname:El Conejito
Date of Birth:11 Dec 1981 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Capital Federal
Nationality:Argentina
Height:168 cm.
Weight:61 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 30
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Javier Saviola – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division River Plate 6 0 1 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores River Plate 1 0 0 0 0
Recopa Sudamericana River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Supercopa Euroamericana River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Suruga Bank Cup River Plate 1 0 0 0 0
Player News
Prodigal Sons: Forlan & Tevez the latest in a growing line of South American stars going home
Prodigal Sons: Forlan & Tevez the latest in a growing line of South American stars going home
The former Manchester United duo have rejoined their childhood clubs in recent weeks, following the footsteps of iconic figures such as Juan Sebastian Veron and Diego Milito more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Javier Saviola
Agent:
Alfredo Cabrera
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2013
Date From To Amount
1 September 2014
from Olympiakos to Hellas Verona Undisclosed
31 August 2012
from Benfica to Málaga Free Transfer
26 June 2009
from Real Madrid to Benfica Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone