Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Emilio José Zelaya
Emilio José Zelaya
Emilio José Zelaya
Nickname:Cachi
Date of Birth:30 Jul 1987 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:San Miguel, Tucumán
Nationality:Argentina
Height:186 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
 
Emilio José Zelaya – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Arsenal de Sarandí 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Arsenal de Sarandí 18 7 2 2 0
Argentina - Super Cup Arsenal de Sarandí 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Arsenal de Sarandí 8 1 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Emilio José Zelaya
Date From To Amount
1 July 2011
from Banfield to Rosario Central Free Transfer
4 August 2010
from Rosario Central to Banfield Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone