Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Maximiliano Moralez

Maximiliano Moralez
Maximiliano Moralez
Nickname:Frasquito
Date of Birth:27 Feb 1987 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Granadero Baigorria (Santa Fé)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:160 cm.
Weight:54 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Maximiliano Moralez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Maximiliano Moralez Statistics

Maximiliano Moralez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Mexico - Copa MX Leon 5 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Primera Division Leon 16 2 3 2 0
New York City FC signs Maxi Moralez from Leon as designated player
New York City FC signs Maxi Moralez from Leon as designated player
The 29-year-old attacking midfielder takes on the designated player slot vacated by the retirement of Frank Lampard. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
12 July 2011
from Vélez Sarsfield to Atalanta Undisclosed
13 January 2009
from Racing Club to Vélez Sarsfield Loan
6 February 2008
from FC Moscow to Racing Club Undisclosed
Maximiliano Moralez Transfer Zone