Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Esteban Cambiasso
Esteban Cambiasso
Esteban Cambiasso
Full Name: Esteban Matias Cambiasso
Nickname:Cuchu
Date of Birth:18 Aug 1980 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:179 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 5
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Esteban Cambiasso – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Cambiasso and Milito to leave Inter
Cambiasso and Milito to leave Inter
The long-serving Nerazzurri pair will bid farewell to San Siro this summer as Walter Mazzarri's side continue their overhaul of the playing squad, with fifth place guaranteed more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Esteban Cambiasso
Agent:
Fernando Hidalgo
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2014
Date From To Amount
1 July 2004
from Real Madrid to Inter Free Transfer
1 July 2002
from Real Madrid Castilla to Real Madrid Undisclosed
30 June 2002
from River Plate to Real Madrid End of Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone